DC Conscripts ASL Ladder
Name | Rank | Standing | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Josef Stalin | Generalissimus Sovetskogo Soyuza | 0 | |||
James Montgomery | Kapitán | 1 | |||
John Stadick | Starshiy Leytenant | 2 | |||
Craig Stark | Leytenant | 3 | |||
Stephen Frum | Mladshiy Leytenant | 4 | |||
Bill Stoppel | Senior-Praporshchik | 5 | |||
Paul Washington | Praporshchik | 6 | |||
David Garvin | Starshina | 7 | |||
Jason Sadler | Starshiy Serzhant | 8 | |||
John Gorkowski | Serzhant | 9 | |||
Gary Fortenberry | Starszy Sierżant (Armia Polski) | 10 | |||
Jan Spoor | Efreitor | 11 | |||
Andy Goldin | Ryadovóy | 12 |
Currrent unranked participants (and thus, until challenges emerge, members of the n+1 spot on the ladder):
Scott Bricker
Douglas Bush
Steve Duboyce
Patrick Garrett
Stuart Rubin
Brian S.
Recent games:
(12/23) James Montgomery (Germans) defeated David Garvin (Americans) in A Meeting of Patrols (A29)
(12/23) David Garvin (Germans) defeated Andy Goldin (Soviets) in The Guards Counterattack (A)
(12/10) John Gorkowski (Germans) defeated David Garvin (Partisans) in Sylvan Death (30)
(11/26) David Garvin (Americans) defeated Jason Sadler (Germans) in King of the Hill (DASL 18)
(9/24) Gary Fortenberry (Germans) defeated Jan Spoor in (unnamed playtest scenario).
(9/24) Jason Sadler (Russians) defeated David Garvin (Germans) in Preparing the Way (DASL9)
(9/14) James Montgomery (Germans) defeated David Garvin (Americans) in Rocket's Red Glare (G6)
(9/10) Craig Stark's Germans defeated David Garvin's Americans in A Long Way to Go (S11)
(9/10) David Garvin's Greeks defeated Craig Stark's Italians in Paper Army (S10)
(8/27) David Garvin's Germans defeated Craig Stark's Soviets in Early Morning Action (BFP 90)
(8/27) Stephen Frum (German) defeated Jan Spoor (Russian) in About His Shadowy Sides (BoF04)
(7/30) David Garvin's US defeated Craig Stark's Germans in Silence that Gun (14)
(7/30) Bill Stoppel defeated Paul Washington in The Badger's Breath (SP123)
(7/30) Craig Stark's Soviets defeated David Garvin in Dead of Winter (T6)
(7/23) John Stadick defeated Stephen Frum in Hart Attack (J167)
(7/20) David Garvin defeated James Montgomery in The Tractor Works (B)
No comments:
Post a Comment